GBodyCentral.com  
  #1  
Old 07-24-2011, 07:14 PM
Jramiz86's Avatar
Jramiz86 Jramiz86 is offline
FNG
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 14
Default Air conditioning

What do I have to rePlace on my regal to get the ac working again?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-25-2011, 02:08 AM
Ferret Lady's Avatar
Ferret Lady Ferret Lady is offline
Hot Rodder
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Dublin, Texas
Posts: 507

Default

A 134R reversion kit,new hoses, dryer, and maybe a new compresser. That would be the main things that I can think of.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-25-2011, 08:19 AM
nowukno's Avatar
nowukno nowukno is offline
Super Moderator


 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: So.Cal
Posts: 5,092

Default

Also new orifice tube and any bad a/c vacuum lines and switches.
__________________








My Garage
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:12 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vB.Sponsors